Bap.zip Thornhill

Appetizers

Best

Whole Fried Squid

$26.50
Popular

Fried Eggplant

$16.50

Seafood Pajeon

$24.50

Bossam

$45.50

Dozen-Egg Rolled Omelet

$19.50

Braised Aged Kimchi with Pork

$26.50
🌶️ Spicy

Homemade Assorted Sundae

$29.50

Tteokbokki

$17.50
🌶️ Spicy

Lunch Special

Only available between 11:00 AM and 3:00 PM (except holidays)

Available · Mon–Fri 11am–3pm

Spicy Pork Dolsot Bibimbap

$21.50$19.50
Available · Mon🌶️ Spicy

Stone Pot Gamjatang

$20.50$18.50
Available · Tue

Soy Sauce Shrimp Bibimbap

$20.50$18.50
Available · Wed

Wild Vegetable Bibimbap with Cheonggukjang

$25.50$23.50
Available · Thu

Steak Dolsot Bibimbap

$26.50$24.50
Available · Fri

Bibimbap

Cold Bibimbap

Wild Vegetable Bibimbap with Cheonggukjang Stew

$25.50

Soy-Marinated Shrimp Bibimbap

$20.50

Jeolla-Style Yukhoe Bibimbap

$27.50

Hot Stone Dolsot Bibimbap

Traditional Stone Pot Bibimbap

$20.50
Best

Eggplant Hot Stone Bibimbap

$21.50

Spicy Pork Dolsot

$21.50
🌶️ Spicy

Spicy Squid Dolsot Bibimbap

$21.50
🌶️ Spicy

Bulgogi Stone Pot Bibimbap

$21.50

Steak Dolsot Bibimbap

$26.50

Gukbap

Immerse yourself in the rich, comforting flavours of our signature broths.

Best

Busan Pork Gukbap

$20.50
Popular

Sundae Gukbap (Korean blood sausage and rice soup)

$22.50

Dried Pollock and Soybean Sprout Hangover Soup

$20.50

Main Dish

Grilled Mackerel + Seafood Sundubu Jjigae

$26.50
🌶️ Spicy

Seafood Soft Tofu Stew

$20.50
🌶️ Spicy

Stone Pot Gamjatang

$20.50
Best

Myeongdong King Pork Cutlet

$26.50
New

Aged Kimchi Jjim Set Meal

$28.50
🌶️ Spicy

Kids' Menu

$16.50

Cold Noodles & Combo

Cold Noodles

Arrowroot Cold Noodles with Beef Jeon

$19.50

Arrowroot Bibim Naengmyeon with Yukjeon

$20.50
🌶️ Spicy

Extra Naengmyeon Noodles

$9.50

Combo

Smoky Pork + Naengmyeon

$38.50

Bulgogi & Naengmyeon

$39.50

Spicy Bulgogi Pork Combo + Naengmyeon

$38.50
🌶️ Spicy

Mini Pork Cutlet + Naengmyeon

$27.50

Sides

Spicy Stir-Fried Pork

$22.50
🌶️ Spicy

Flame-Seared Pork

$22.50

Bulgogi

$24.50

Mini Pork Cutlet

$9.50

Saeu-jang (soy-marinated shrimp)

$19.50

Spicy Yukhoe

$30.50
🌶️ Spicy

Handmade King-Size Dumplings (6 pcs)

$16.50

Grilled Mackerel

$9.50

Rice

$2.50

Fried seaweed roll 3 pcs

$6.50

Veggie dumplings 6pcs

$12.50

sunny side egg

$1.50

RAMEN

$4.00

Drinks

Soju

Jinro

$22.50

Chamisul Fresh

$22.50

Chum Churum

$22.50

Saero Soju

$22.50

Hallasan Soju

$22.50

Yogurt Soju

$22.50

Peach Soju

$22.50

White Grape Soju

$22.50

Makgulli

Jipyeong Makgeolli

$22.50

Draft Beer

Asahi Pitcher

$23.50

Asahi Pint

$8.50

Beer

Heineken

$7.50

Stella Artois

$7.50

Canadian

$7.50

Coors Light

$6.50

Terra

$9.50

Non-Alcoholic

Milkis

$3.50

Iced Tea

$3.50

Coca-Cola

$2.50

Diet Coke

$2.50

Sprite

$2.50

Ginger Ale

$2.50